Friday, July 31, 2015

12:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s: USA vs JPN from Kazan, Russia
01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Duet Free from Kazan, Russia
02:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Mixed Duet Free from Kazan, Russia
03:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Women from Kazan, Russia
04:00 am AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
04:30 am TRIATHLON – IRONMAN Cairns from Cairns, Australia
05:30 am EQUESTRIAN – FEI Equestrian World #6
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s: USA vs JPN from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – USA vs ITA – Match 60 from Omaha, Nebraska
09:00 am CYCLING – UCI BMX World Championships from Belgium
11:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s: USA vs JPN from Kazan, Russia
12:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Mixed Duet Free from Kazan, Russia
01:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Women from Kazan, Russia
02:00 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
02:30 pm OLYMPICS – Beyond the Medals: The Business of Sport #7
03:00 pm CYCLING – La Course by Le Tour de France from France
05:00 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
05:30 pm RUGBY – World Rugby #26
06:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Team Free from Kazan, Russia
07:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Men from Kazan, Russia
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s: USA vs ITA from Kazan, Russia
09:00 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
09:30 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 8
10:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Team Free from Kazan, Russia
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Men from Kazan, Russia

Saturday, August 1, 2015

12:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s: USA vs ITA from Kazan, Russia
01:00 am HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
01:30 am AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
02:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Team Free from Kazan, Russia
03:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s: USA vs ITA from Kazan, Russia
04:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Men from Kazan, Russia
05:00 am TRACK & FIELD – IAAF World Youth Championships from Cali, Colombia #3
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s: USA vs ITA from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – USA vs RUS – Match 63 from Omaha, Nebraska
09:00 am CYCLING – La Course by Le Tour de France from France
11:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Team Free from Kazan, Russia
12:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Men from Kazan, Russia
01:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s: USA vs ITA from Kazan, Russia
02:00 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
02:30 pm RUGBY – World Rugby #26
03:00 pm CYCLING – inCycle #21
03:30 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
04:00 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 8
04:30 pm BEACH VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Tour Grand Slam – Women’s Bronze and Gold from Yokohama, Japan
06:00 pm OLYMPICS – Beyond the Medals: The Business of Sport #7
06:30 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
07:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Free Combination from Kazan, Russia
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia
09:00 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
09:30 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
10:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Free Combination from Kazan, Russia
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia

Sunday, August 2, 2015

12:00 am ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 8
12:30 am HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Free Combination from Kazan, Russia
02:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia
03:00 am AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
03:30 am HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
04:00 am GYMNASTICS – Secret U.S. Classic from Chicago, Illinois
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – USA vs BRA – Match 66 from Omaha, Nebraska
09:00 am GYMNASTICS – Secret U.S. Classic from Chicago, Illinois
11:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Synchronized Swimming Finals – Free Combination from Kazan, Russia
12:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia
01:00 pm INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – NED vs CZE – Match 25 from Lublin, Poland
02:30 pm INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – POL vs PUR – Match 26 from Lublin, Poland
04:00 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
04:30 pm BEACH VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Tour Grand Slam – Men’s Bronze and Gold from Yokohama, Japan
06:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Synchro Mixed from Kazan, Russia
07:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Men from Kazan, Russia
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals from Kazan, Russia
10:00 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
10:30 pm RUGBY – World Rugby #26
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Synchro Mixed from Kazan, Russia

Monday, August 3, 2015

12:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Men from Kazan, Russia
01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals from Kazan, Russia
03:00 am HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #30
03:30 am CYCLING – inCycle #21
04:00 am CYCLING – UCI BMX World Championships from Belgium
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Synchro Mixed from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – Match 27 from Lublin, Poland
08:30 am INDOOR VOLLEYBALL – FIVB World Grand Prix – Final Round – Match 28 from Lublin, Poland
10:00 am CYCLING – inCycle #21
10:30 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia
12:00 pm RUGBY – World Rugby #26
12:30 pm SAILING – Inside Sailing #7
01:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Men from Kazan, Russia
02:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia
03:30 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
04:00 pm STRONGMAN – Strongman Champions League – Episode 9 from Poland
05:00 pm EQUESTRIAN – FEI Equestrian World #7
05:30 pm CYCLING – inCycle #21
06:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
07:00 pm SAILING – Great Cup 32 Racing – Episode 2
07:30 pm SAILING – Sea Master Sailing Series Episode 7
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia
09:30 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
10:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia

Tuesday, August 4, 2015

12:30 am EQUESTRIAN – FEI Equestrian World #7
01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
02:00 am SAILING – Great Cup 32 Racing – Episode 2
02:30 am SAILING – Sea Master Sailing Series Episode 7
03:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia
04:30 am RUGBY – World Rugby #26
05:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 10M Platform Women from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #2 from Kazan, Russia
08:30 am RUGBY – World Rugby #26
09:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
10:00 am SAILING – Great Cup 32 Racing – Episode 2
10:30 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia
12:30 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
01:00 pm STRONGMAN – Strongman Champions League – Episode 9 from Poland
02:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia
04:00 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 6
04:30 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
05:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
06:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
07:00 pm TRIATHLON – Chester Triathlon from England
07:30 pm ACTION SPORTS – Wild Spirits Series “Extreme Marathon in New Zealand, Sepak Takraw in Austria, Trail Running in Hawaii, USA Jetpacking”
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia
10:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia

Wednesday, August 5, 2015

01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
02:00 am TRIATHLON – Chester Triathlon from England
02:30 am ACTION SPORTS – Wild Spirits Series “Extreme Marathon in New Zealand, Sepak Takraw in Austria, Trail Running in Hawaii, USA Jetpacking”
03:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia
05:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Men from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #3 from Kazan, Russia
09:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Quarterfinal from Kazan, Russia
10:00 am SAILING – Sea Master Sailing Series Episode 7
10:30 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #4 from Kazan, Russia
12:30 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 6
01:00 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 7
01:30 pm CYCLING – inCycle #21
02:00 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
02:30 pm ACTION – Kite Masters #7
03:00 pm SPORTS – Gillette World Sport #26
03:30 pm ATHLETICS – Strength and Honor: The 2015 Warrior Games Part 1
04:30 pm ATHLETICS – Strength and Honor: The 2015 Warrior Games Part 2
05:30 pm OLYMPICS – Spirit in Motion: The Official Film of the Sochi 2014 Paralympic Winter Games
07:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #4 from Kazan, Russia
10:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #4 from Kazan, Russia

Thursday, August 6, 2015

01:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
02:00 am SPORTS – Gillette World Sport #26
02:30 am ACTION – Kite Masters #7
03:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #4 from Kazan, Russia
05:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
06:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Diving Finals – 3M Springboard Women from Kazan, Russia
07:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #4 from Kazan, Russia
09:00 am SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
10:00 am AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
10:30 am SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #5 from Kazan, Russia
12:30 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 7
01:00 pm ACTION SPORTS – In the Zone. Episode 8
01:30 pm AQUATICS – FINA Aquatics World #7
02:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #5 from Kazan, Russia
04:00 pm CYCLING – inCycle #21
04:30 pm EQUESTRIAN – FEI Equestrian World #7
05:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Women’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
06:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Water Polo Championships – Men’s Semifinal from Kazan, Russia
07:00 pm CYCLING – inCycle #22
07:30 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #31
08:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #5 from Kazan, Russia
10:00 pm CYCLING – inCycle #22
10:30 pm HIGHLIGHTS – Podium360 #31
11:00 pm SWIMMING – FINA World Championships – Swimming Finals #5 from Kazan, Russia

Having trouble? Request help here. Universal Sports is happy to receive your questions, feedback or comments. Please complete the customer service form below and a Universal Sports representative will respond to your inquiry.