(Infostrada Sports) – World Cup Lake Loiuse Men’s Downhill and Super G results:

Results

Name DH Time Name SG Time
1. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 1:48.31 1. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 1:34.96
2. Max Franz (Austria) 1:48.95 2. Adrien Theaux (France) 1:35.81
3. Klaus Kroell (Austria) 1:48.97 3. Joachim Puchner (Austria) 1:35.86
3=. Marco Sullivan (U.S.) 1:48.97 4. Ted Ligety (U.S.) 1:35.87
5. Tobias Stechert (Germany) 1:49.16 5. Werner Heel (Italy) 1:36.06
6. Erik Guay (Canada) 1:49.48 6. Matthias Mayer (Austria) 1:36.15
7. Guillermo Fayed (France) 1:49.52 7. Andreas Romar (Finland) 1:36.18
8. Dominik Paris (Italy) 1:49.55 8. Max Franz (Austria) 1:36.19
9. Kjetil Jansrud (Norway) 1:49.59 9. Matteo Marsaglia (Italy) 1:36.25
10. Johan Clarey (France) 1:49.84 10. Patrick Kueng (Switzerland) 1:36.27
11. Florian Scheiber (Austria) 1:49.86 11. Erik Guay (Canada) 1:36.31
12. Joachim Puchner (Austria) 1:49.89 12. Peter Fill (Italy) 1:36.32
13. Adrien Theaux (France) 1:49.90 13. Johan Clarey (France) 1:36.34
14. Peter Fill (Italy) 1:49.96 14. John Kucera (Canada) 1:36.36
15. Johannes Kroell (Austria) 1:50.09 15. Klaus Kroell (Austria) 1:36.37
16. Andreas Romar (Finland) 1:50.15 16. Georg Streitberger (Austria) 1:36.41
17. Jan Hudec (Canada) 1:50.20 17. Kjetil Jansrud (Norway) 1:36.48
18. Hannes Reichelt (Austria) 1:50.24 18. Jan Hudec (Canada) 1:36.65
19. David Poisson (France) 1:50.27 19. Andrew Weibrecht (U.S.) 1:36.69
20. Werner Heel (Italy) 1:50.37 20. Yannick Bertrand (France) 1:36.76
21. Stephan Keppler (Germany) 1:50.38 20=. Ryan Cochran-Siegle (U.S.) 1:36.76
22. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) 1:50.39 22. Hannes Reichelt (Austria) 1:36.78
23. Matthias Mayer (Austria) 1:50.46 23. Romed Baumann (Austria) 1:36.79
24. Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland) 1:50.49 24. Christof Innerhofer (Italy) 1:36.80
25. Ryan Cochran-Siegle (U.S.) 1:50.61 25. Sandro Viletta (Switzerland) 1:36.95
26. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 1:50.62 26. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 1:37.00
27. Christof Innerhofer (Italy) 1:50.66 27. Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland) 1:37.16
28. Patrick Kueng (Switzerland) 1:50.67 28. Dustin Cook (Canada) 1:37.25
28=. Georg Streitberger (Austria) 1:50.67 29. Thomas Biesemeyer (U.S.) 1:37.26
30. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 1:50.70 30. Tobias Stechert (Germany) 1:37.27